Skip to content
rocketrpc

01Blockchain add-ons

Add-ons for your blockchain. Everything your holders touch.

A chain on its own is quiet. Add an explorer, wallets, a pool or a swap, and people have somewhere to go. The platform sets each one up on your chain, automatically.

  • One-time, from $79
  • At launch or later
  • Your server logins
explorerweb walletdesktoppoolfaucetswapbridge
Your chain in the middle. Seven ways for people to use it.

03What fits your base

Which add-ons work on your chain.

Not every add-on makes sense on every chain. Here is the full map, including the no answers and why.

  • Block explorer$149
    Bitcoin-styleMasternodeEVMCosmosAvalanche L1Solana

    Not on Tron: No Tron explorer the platform can host.

  • Web wallet$149
    Bitcoin-styleMasternodeEVMCosmosAvalanche L1TronSolana
  • Desktop wallet$199
    Bitcoin-styleMasternode

    Not on EVM, Cosmos, Avalanche L1, Tron, Solana: Bitcoin-style apps only.

  • Mining pool$249
    Bitcoin-styleMasternode (Dash only)

    Not on EVM, Cosmos, Avalanche L1, Tron, Solana: No mining on this base.

  • Faucet$79
    Bitcoin-styleMasternodeEVMCosmosAvalanche L1TronSolana
  • Swap (DEX)$599
    EVMCosmosAvalanche L1

    Not on Bitcoin-style, Masternode: Needs a smart-contract base.

    Not on Tron, Solana: Not offered on this base.

  • Bridge$999
    EVMCosmosAvalanche L1

    Not on Bitcoin-style, Masternode: Needs a smart-contract base.

    Not on Tron, Solana: Not offered on this base.

Tron has no explorer add-on. There is no Tron explorer the platform can host for you.

Pools need mining. Proof of stake chains have validators and staking instead.

Swap and bridge run on EVM, Cosmos and Avalanche L1 bases.

04Launch order

What to add first, second and third.

You do not need all seven. Start with an explorer and a wallet, then add the rest when people ask for it.

Proof of work lane

Bitcoin-style forks: Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Dash

  1. 01Block explorer $149

    So people can see every transaction for themselves.

    total
    $149

  2. 02Web wallet $149

    So they can hold and send the coin today.

    total
    $298

  3. 03Mining pool $249

    So miners get steady payouts and stay.

    total
    $547

  4. 04Desktop wallet $199

    For holders who want an app on their computer.

    total
    $746

  5. 05Faucet $79

    Small free amounts for first-time users.

    total
    $825

Smart-contract lane

EVM, Cosmos and Avalanche L1 bases

  1. 01Block explorer $149

    So people can see every transaction for themselves.

    total
    $149

  2. 02Web wallet $149

    So they can hold and send the coin today.

    total
    $298

  3. 03Faucet $79

    Test coins for builders and first users.

    total
    $377

  4. 04Swap (DEX) $599

    Once there is something worth trading.

    total
    $976

  5. 05Bridge $999

    Once holders want to move value in and out.

    total
    $1,975

Running totals are one-time prices. Hosted add-ons add one server each, from $9 a month, shown in the builder before you pay.

05Price check

The same pieces, priced elsewhere.

Vendors sell these as monthly services or long projects. Here they are one-time, on your own chain.

Block explorer

$149 one-time

Hosted explorer services: $150 to $949 a monthpublished by Ethernal, Blockscout Autoscout

Swap (DEX)

$599 one-time

DEX clone builds: $20,000 to $80,000published by MOR Software

Bridge

$999 one-time

Custom bridge builds: from about EUR 100,000published by Wavect

Vendor-published prices. Each vendor's product differs in scope, so read them as a sense of scale, not a like-for-like quote.

Sources: Ethernal pricing, checked October 2026; Blockscout Autoscout docs, checked October 2026; MOR Software on DEX development cost, checked October 2026; Wavect on cross-chain bridge development, checked October 2026

What add-ons do not include

  • Exchange listings
  • Market makers or liquidity
  • Security audits
  • App store listings
  • Legal advice

We never hold your private keys. You get the server logins.

06Now or later

Add them at launch, or the day people ask.

Pick add-ons in the builder, or open your dashboard months later and add one. It joins your live chain without a relaunch.

  • Every add-on works on the same chain, with the same coin
  • Your chain's rules stay exactly as they are
  • The monthly hosting cost is shown before you pay
Start building your chain

Aurora add-ons

example
  • Block explorerLive
  • Web walletLive
  • Mining poolAdd $249
  • FaucetAdd $79

07Questions

Questions about add-ons

Straight answers before you choose.

Do I need every add-on?

No. Most new coins start with an explorer and a wallet, so people can see transactions and hold the coin. Add a pool if your coin is mined, and swap or bridge once there is something to trade or a reason to move coins.

Which add-ons should I add first?

An explorer, then a web wallet. They are the two things a curious person asks for first: proof the chain is real, and a way to hold it.

Can I add an add-on after my chain is live?

Yes. Open your dashboard, pick the add-on and pay. Your chain keeps running while it is added, and its rules do not change.

Are the add-ons hosted for me?

Yes, except the desktop wallet. Each hosted add-on runs on its own server, from $9 a month. The desktop wallet is a set of apps people install on Windows, macOS and Linux, so it needs no server.

What can I add to a Tron or Solana chain?

A web wallet and a faucet on both. Solana bases can also add a block explorer. The fit map above shows every combination.

Why do pools only show up on mined bases?

A pool groups miners. Proof of stake chains have no miners: holders stake coins and validators make blocks. Pools are offered on mined Bitcoin-style and Dash bases.

What do add-ons cost after the one-time price?

Hosting. Each hosted add-on adds one server: $9 a month on Standard and Advanced bases, $19 on Complex and Premium. The builder shows your monthly total before you pay.

Do you hold the keys to my coin or my add-ons?

No. We never hold your private keys. You get the logins to your servers.

Give your coin a home.

Start with a chain from $149 one-time. Add the pieces your holders need, now or later.